Finals Results

Congratulations to all Winners at the Bangkok International Rugby Sevens 2013:
Womens Division
Cup final: Chulalongkorn 19 Bucks Singapore 14
Plate final: Chonburi 26 Srinakarin 7
Bowl Final: Lao PDR 17 Thonburi 5

Asian Mens
Congratulations to all Asian Mens Club Winners at the Bangkok International Rugby Sevens 2013:
Cup final: Malaysia Universities 19 Police Box 7
Plate final: Serdang Angels 19 Bangkok IPE 7
Bowl Final: Kasetsart 29 Samb-a-ra 19

International Club Mens
Congratulations to all International Mens Club Winners at the Bangkok International Rugby Sevens 2013:
Cup final: Pacific Warriors 31 South Coast Black Cockatoos 12
Plate final: Thai Air Force 26 Nerang Bulls 19
Bowl Final: Thai Police 22 Olymp 17

Full 2012 Results

** After Match #3, Men’s team Bangkok IPE were replaced by Parinya Professionals

Friday 26th October
“The Check Inn 99” Women’s Rugby Sevens
11:00-11:18 Mahasarakham Uni 0–Bye  Thonburi University
11:18-11:36 Thammasartklongluang 5–17 Srinakarinwirot University
11:36-11:54 Chulalongkorn Uni 0–26 Lao Naga
11:54-12:12 HongKong Lions 27–0 Bangkok IPE
12:12-12:30 Lao Naga Bye–0 Mahasarakham Uni
12:30-12:48 Bangkok IPE 0–34 Thammasartklongluang
12:48-13:06 Chulalongkorn Uni 22–0 Thonburi University
13:06-13:24 HongKong Lions 31–0 Srinakarinwirot University
13:24-13:42 Chulalongkorn Uni Bye–0 Mahasarakham Uni
13:42-14:00 HongKong Lions 0–22 Thammasartklongluang
14:00-14:18 Lao Naga 32–0 Thonburi University
14:18-14:36 Bangkok IPE 0–41 Srinakarinwirot University
15:00-16:12 Women’s Quarter-finals
15:00-15:18 Lao Naga 12–0 Bangkok IPE
15:18-15:36 Thammasartklongluang Bye–0 Mahasarakham Uni
15:36-15:54 Chulalongkorn Uni 10–26 Srinakarinwirot University
15:54-16:12 Hong Kong Lions 34–0 Thonburi University
Saturday 27th October
Men’s Rugby Sevens
08:30-08:48 Mahasarakham Uni 24–7 Pattaya Panthers
08:48-09:06 Bangkok Japanese 5–38 Royal Thai Police 2
09:06-09:24 Chiang Mai Suas Bye-0 ** Bangkok IPE
09:24-09:42 Shambhala 40–0 IPE SamutSakhon
09:42-10:00 NZ4Nations 62–0 Thonburi University
10:00-10:18 HongKong Lions Bye–0 RT Navy
10:18-10:36 Olymp 5–47 RT Police
10:36-10:54 Lloyd McDermott Bye-0 Bangkok Bangers
10:54-11:12 Thonburi University 22–5 Mahasarakham Uni
11:12-11:30 RT Navy 28–14 Bangkok Japanese
11:30-11:48 RT Police 31–0 Chiang Mai Suas
11:48-12:06 Bangkok Bangers 0–Bye Shambhala
12:06-12:24 NZ4Nations 52–0 Pattaya Panthers
12:24-12:42 HongKong Lions 36–5 Royal Thai Police 2
12:42-13:00 Olimp 43–0 Parinya Professionals
13:00-13:18 Lloyd McDermott 48-0 IPE SamutSakhon
13:18-13:54 Women’s Plate Semi-finals
13:18-13:36 (W)Bangkok IPE 24–7 Thonburi Uni
13:36-13:54 (W)Mahasarakham Uni 0–Bye Chulalongkorn Uni
13:54-14:12 Thonburi University 19–10 Pattaya Panthers
14:12-14:30 RT Navy 14–29 Royal Thai Police 2
14:30-14:48 RT Police 43–0 Parinya Professionals
14:48-15:06 Lloyd McDermott 7–33 Shambala
15:06:15:24 The “Check Inn 99” Women’s Plate Final
15:06-15:24 (W)Bangkok IPE 19–24 Chulalongkorn Uni
15:24-15:42 NZ4Nations 64–0 Mahasarakham Uni
15:42-16:00 HongKong Lions 75–0 Bangkok Japanese
16:00-16:18 Olimp 21–0 Chiang Mai Suas
16:18-16:36 Bangkok Bangers 0-Bye IPE Samutsakhon
Sunday 28th October
Bangkok Rugby Sevens Finals Day
Matches #1—#4 Men’s Bowl & Shield Quarter-finals — Teams 9th to 16th
08:30-08:48 Mahasarakham 0–Bye Pattaya Panthers
08:48-09:06 Royal Thai Navy 21–12 Parinya Professionals
09:06-09:24 IPE Samut Sakhon 12–14 Bangkok Japanese
09:24-09:42 Chang Mai Suas Bye–0 Bangkok Bangers
Match #5 Youth Rugby — Boys U16s Exhibition Match (12-a-side)
09:42-10:04 Bangkok Lions 27–8 Debsirin
Match #6 Youth Rugby — Girls U16s Exhibition Match (7-a-side)
10:04-10:22 Pathumthani 10-10 Watsirichanpradit
Matches #7—#10 Men’s Cup & Plate Quarter-finals — Teams 1st to 8th
10:22-10:40 Shambala 24–7 Lloyd McDermott
10:40-10:58 Royel Thai Police 21–17 Olimp
10:58-11:16 Hong Kong Lions 31–0 Royal Thai Police 2
11:16-11:34 NZ4Nations 65–0 Thonburi Uni
Match #11 Old Bangkok Bangers “Ancients” Exhibition
11:34-11:56 Team 1 (Blue) 5–0 Team 2 (Red)
Matches #12 & #13 Women’s Cup Semi-finals
11:56-12:14 (W)Lao Naga 0–33 Srinakarinwirot University
12:14-12:32 (W)Thammasartklongluang 14–12 Hong Long Lions
Matches #14 & #15 Men’s Shield Semi-finals
12:32-12:50 Pattaya Panthers 17–12 IPE Samut Sakhon
12:50-13:08 Parinya Professionals Bye–0 Bangkok Bangers
Matches #16 & #17 Men’s Bowl Semi-finals
13:08-13:26 Mahasarakham 26–7 Bangkok Japanese
13:26-13:44 Royal Thai Navy 7–31 Chang Mai Suas
Matches #18 & #19 Men’s Plate Semi-finals
13:44-14:02 Lloyd McDermot 26–7 Thonburi Uni
14:02-14:20 Olimp 12–0 Royal Thai Police 2
Matches #20 & #21 Men’s Cup Semi-finals
14:20-14:38 Shambala 0–46 NZ4Nations
14:38-14:56 Royal Thai Police 12–19 Hong Kong
15:50-16.12 The “Check Inn 99” Women’s Cup Final  
Match #22 (W)Srinakarinwirot University 14–0 Thammasartklongluang
16.12-16:38 the “Air astana” Men’s Shield Final
Match #23 Pattaya Pathers 12–33 Parinya Professionals
16.12-16:38 The “Tenderloins” Men’s Bowl Final
Match #24 Mahasarakham 5–15 Chang Mai Suas
16:38-17.04 The “Baker Tilly Thailand” Men’s Plate Final
Match #25 Lloyd McDermott 7–28 Olimp
17.04-17:30 “The Colonel’s” Men’s Cup Final
Match #26 NZ4Nations 53–7 Hong Kong