Historic Results

Men’s division

Cup competition
1995 Te Awamutu 33-5 Hamilton OB
1996 Davetalevu 40-5 Ngongotaha
1997 Davetalevu 29-19 Sydney Fijian 7s
1998 Davetalevu 27-10 Le Froggies
1999 Potoroos 24-5 Royal Thai Police
2000 Davetalevu 22-10 Potoroos
2001 Davetalevu 29-5 NS Wanderers
2002 Staroba Orange 20-19 British Army
2003 British Army 19-17 Marist North Harbour
2004 Marauders 62-0 Royal Thai Police
2005 Marist Nth Harbour 33-12 The Samurai
2006 US Eagles 17-10 The Samurai
2007 Thai Airways Pacific Island 7s 14-7 Lloyd McDermott
2008 Grammar-Carlton 24-21 Rugby Ecosse
2009 Grammar-Carlton 26-19 Lloyd McDermott
2010 Grammar-Carlton 33-14 Kamilaroi Young Guns
2011 Tournament cancelled due to flood
2012 NZ4Nations 53-7 Hong Kong
2013 Pacific Warriors 31-12 South Coast Black Cockatoos
2014 KPM (Malaysia) 40-31 Southern Lions RFC (Perth)
Plate competition
1995 Royal Thai Police 31-7 Corsairs
1996 Chulalongkorn Uni 26-12 Beijing Devils
1997 Chulalongkorn Uni 12-10 Royal Thai Police
1998 Royal Thai Air Force 38-10 Corsairs
1999 Royal Thai Air Force 31-29 Corsairs
2000 Southerners 19-5 Mekong Pirates
2001 Royal Thai Navy 29-10 Mekong Pirates
2002 Royal Thai Navy 13-5 Kasetsart Uni
2003 Royal Thai Navy 19-5 Royal Thai Army
2004 Kasetsart 28-12 Beecerberries
2005 Royal Thai Police 33-31 Royal Thai Navy
2006 TRU Presidents 7’s 36-10 Skindogs
2007 Royal Thai Police 26-7 British Club
2008 Linton Army 24-21 Kazakhstan Nomads
2009 Singapore CC 7s 48-0 RBAC Uni
2010 Macassar 57-12 Macathai 7s
2011 Tournament cancelled due to flood
2012 Olymp 28-7 Lloyd McDermott
2013 Royal Thai Air Force 26-19 Nerang Bulls
2014 Phuket Vagabonds 26-19 Serdang Angels
Bowl competition
1995 Vajiravudh Cge 14-10 Hanoi Dragons
1996 Royal Thai Police Cadets 38-12 Kings OB
1997 Military Academy* 12-12 Royal Thai Air Force
1998 Hong Kong Dragons 19-15 Guam
1999 Mekong Pirates 33-5 Hanoi Dragons
2000 Corsairs 24-5 Pattaya Panthers
2001 Kasetsart Uni 31-5 Les Piliers
2002 Hanoi Dragons 22-12 Vientiane Buffaloes
2003 Royal Thai Police 1 38-12 Pattaya Panthers
2004 RTN Luk Pradu 26-17 Southerners
2005 British Club 56-12 St Johns Lakemba
2006 Royal Thai Navy 33-5 Rangsit Union
2007 Old Bangkok Bangers 43-5 Laos Dokchampas
2008 British Club 42-5 RBAC
2009 Premier Assassins 19-26 Kasetsart Uni
2010 Lopburi 7s 33-22 Old Bangkok Bangers
2011 Tournament cancelled due to flood
2012 Chiang Mai Suas 15-5 Mahasarakham
2013 Royal Thai Police 22-17 Olymp
2014 Tha-Din-Dang 24-12 Brisbane Bears
* = On count-back
Shield competition
2012 Parinya Professionals 33-12 Pattaya Panthers
2014 Huma Vista RFC 26-7 Lao Naga
Qualifiers competition
1999 British Club 19-17 Bangkok Japanese

Asian Division

Cup competition
2013 Malaysian Universities 19-7 Police Box
2014 RBAC 28-17 Bush Turkeyz
Plate competition
2013 Serdang Angels 19-7 Bangkok IPE
2014 Old Bangkok Bangers 19-12 Bangkok ANZACS
Bowl competition
2013 Kasetsart 29-19 Sumb-a-ra
2014 Huma Vista Colts 28-0 Bangkok University

Women’s division

Cup competition
2000 Buccaneer Barbarians 62-0 Mahasarakham
2001 Hong Kong Hooters 29-5 Mahasarakham
2002 Blacks #2 14-5 Royal Australian Navy
2003 Singapore Blacks 33-7 Mahasarakham PE College
2004 Royal Thai Air Force 12-5 Bangkok PE
2005 Atlantis 66-0 Royal Thai Air Force
2006 Royal Thai Air Force 17-14 Bangkok IPE
2007 Royal Thai Air Force 17-14 Bangkok IPE
2008 Kazakhstan Saigoks 17-12 Royal Thai Air Force
2009 Olimp 20-14 Arabian Gulf Ladies
2010 Murri Magic 42-5 Bangkok IPE
2011 Tournament cancelled due to flood
2012 Srinakarinwirot University 14-0 Thammasartklongluang
2013 Chulalonglorn Uni 19-14 Bucks Singapore
2014 Singapore Stellar 12-5 Phoenix
Plate competition
2012 Chulalongkorn Uni 24-19 Bangkok IPE
2013 Chonburi 26-7 Srinakarin
2014 Bedok Kings Skyllas 28-0 Bucks Singapore
Bowl competition
2013 Lao PDR 17-5 Thonburi
2014 Chulalongkorn 26-0 Vientiane Lions
Shield competition
2014 Sri Nakarin Uni 28-0 Bangkok Uni